[PDF] Peggy Nicholson Staff Attorney - Free Download PDF (2024)
[…] Stat. § 7B-1501 (2011) (“Delinquent juvenile. – Any juvenile who, while less than 16 years of age but at least 6 years of age, commits a crime or infraction under State law or under an ordinance of local government.”).

January 22, 2014

Page 5 of 74

and incarcerated alongside hardened adult criminals.